Tuesday, September 25, 2012


This is quite crazy. I have been staying at home ever since i came back from Hong Kong. Most of my friends will know this. But man, i still gotta get my stuff done outside right? I wish i can stay at home everyday and let money come in by itself! But you think this is possible? I have to go out and get my contacts for work! People have this perception of me as a clubber because i work in clubs. I don't blame them. Only close friends of mine will know i am not. But somehow, even close friends can't see it too. The thing is, i have to go out at times to keep up with my social network if not, my part time career is gonna be jeopardizing! I think i am a workaholic. A friend of mine thinks my whole mind is about business. Again, i don't blame cause maybe somehow it is the truth. I just hate it when people judge me with one thing i do. Oh i almost forgot, humans are stupid. They see one thing and that's it - That one thing is what describe you. I will say somehow i behave like a stupid human too. But i know i have to see more before i judge.

And please, we always say we can't judge people because its none of our business. But are you really not judging anyone? You don't judge your friends? The definition of Judge is form an opinion or conclusion about. Very simple example; when you see a person who studies, who scores good grades, who is friendly, you will talk to him/her more. (Accordingly to your preference) WHY? Because you will have an opinion of him/her that he/she is smart. He or she is friendly so he or she should be a good person with good personality. (Well i don't know what kind of opinions u will form about friendly people) So what do u do? You make friend with him/her lor. And then let me ask, so did u judge? YOU DID. If you see a friend taking drugs, you will immediately stay away from him, WHY? Because u think he is a harmful friend, he will tell lies and do stupid things, he will end up to jail and you need to stay away from him. So did you judge? Did you form an opinion on him? YOU DID, again. Let me give you the simplest example, I GO TO CLUB, what kind of opinions will you form now? So u think, "oh she is a party girl." "oh, she is not decent." "oh, she must be like one of those bitches." See, that's judging me what. I can be a really good girl you know. I believe everyone has a story behind themselves.

And anyway, i'm not saying this to give myself an excuse to judge people now. We always say "Don't judge me". I think of a good reason to explain this. Yea we naturally will judge someone but its your decision whether you want to be an ass to force your opinion to someone. Maybe others don't feel what you feel. So don't judge me means, everyone's mindset is different and we should not think that our opinion is correct. Some people think that plastic surgery is disgusting and fake, some might think its a way to build up confidence. There are many different meanings to one thing done.

While i'm blogging this, i really feel that human race is ridiculous. We always contradict ourselves. And believe me, i always contradict myself too. Sometimes i feel this way, but my ideas may change and i will think of another way. To the same thing but different person, i will do it differently. For example, A ask me out for dinner and B ask me out for dinner too. A is someone i can talk to comfortably while B is not. So i will most possibly go for dinner with A than B right? Then i give a reason to B (but i think its an excuse), maybe i say "i feel like staying at home." Then B will understand and say "ok, meet again." But in fact i don't wanna meet B so i prefer staying at home, or maybe i really just want to stay at home so i can't meet B. Its getting confusing right? I know, thats why i say Humans Are Ridiculous.

One night, this thought came across my mind. I think we are all childish people. We may be very powerful, very rich. But at the end of the day, we are all childish. I also think humans are liars. We say love is blind. No matter how you change, i will still love you. I came out with this thought.

You are with your girlfriend for 5 years, deeply in love with her and you think its time to get married. When you proposed, your girlfriend said, "I think its time to tell you the truth, i'm actually born a man but i went under the knifes to become a woman." Seriously, you don't believe it because she looks really like a 100% woman! You can't even see the 'apple' in her throat. Let me ask you know, will you still marry her? Will you still love her? 

I thought love is about personality? Who is the one who tells me that we should love only the personality and not the appearance? I wonder who is that idiot who told me this last time. I should really smack his face now. This is arguable! I'm asking the guys now, so will you marry her?

I bet 99% will say NO.

But hey, what happen to 'just personality and not appearance' theory? SO I SAID, LIKE I ALWAYS SAID, LOVE IS A PACKAGE. I see the appearance, i see the personality, i see his family, i see his character, i see how he deals with things, i see if he is financially stable. To me, i won't blindly love someone just because i love someone. Sorry but this world is very crucial. I won't marry a man who cannot even take care of himself.

To somebody else i don't know. Everyone has their own definition of love. Last time love to me was 'as long as we love each other, we are happy together...' Now that i think of it, i'm ... really a fool. The moral of story is this, things change people change. Perhaps one day when i'm in love, i will be blind and all the things i want from my love dictionary will be different. Who knows?

I don't know why i'm explaining so much too. I just think that humans are funny. We say one thing, we do another thing.

So conclusion, we can judge but we don't force our opinion to others. We can love but don't let the love  definition makes it hard for you to love. Love but don't let love controls your brain too. And guys, i'm really sorry but i'm getting quite pissed off with people who have been telling me this "Thought you are at home?" I have my own free time also mah...

ANW, ASIDE FROM THIS, I HAVE GUESTLISTS TO ZIRCA FOR WED, FRI & SAT! Please don't feel shy to contact me for guestlists. Unlimited guestlists for girls! If guys wanna come, you are welcomed to under guestlist but please bring along ladies. If you have 5 guys, bring 5 or more girls. If you have 2 guys, bring 2 or more girls. :)

Pm me on Facebook if interested! And i'm going Zirca tmr for ladies night! Feel free to look for me. haha. Girls can simply quote 'Kacey' at the guestlists queue to enter for free! Girls have free drinks under my guest lists! Available for all 3 nights :)

Yeap, so see you tmr night ladies and guys :)

Goodnights
xx.

Monday, September 10, 2012

A post!

I think i haven't been updating regularly as you can see, there are only 4-5 posts per month? Or even lesser! So to keep it alive, i have decided to do a post. I am still alive! 

I don't know if this will be a long or a short post. I will just write whatever that comes out from my mind. After the end of internship, i went straight to Taiwan and Hong Kong. When i come back to Singapore, i have been home almost everyday! I swear. Can you believe it? The day goes around with television, food and sleep. Sometimes, i do reading and study my Korean. Oh btw, i have finally registered for BTT. It took me almost a year to decide if i want to get a car license now or later. Many of my friends advised to start early because they know you wouldn't have the time to get one when you start working or when you get to University! Anyway, the other reason why i was procrastinating was because i am lazy. HAHA. I was lazy to go to the center for registration. And it was only last week that i realized i can register it online! IF ONLY I KNOW.... 

I think i am just being extremely lazy now. I didn't want to go out to meet my friends. I didn't go to meet my friends in the clubs when i am supposed to go down once every week because i am a club promoter. I didn't enjoy hanging out in town anymore and i didn't know i actually love staying at home . Ever since i'm back from overseas... I know i don't want to meet anyone. Maybe now is the period to be alone. I have no idea! Sorry my friends, we can only chat on whatsapp or play scramble with me. LOL. 

Started playing scramble with friends yesterday and i am addicted to it now. My mind is filled with alphabets in boxes. The first few things when i woke up was to play scramble. 

So how is my life recently? I can only say... I am not sure either. I am in a state whereby im thinking where i should go next. Stepped on too many wrong paths recently. Had many unwise decisions and i began to wonder how people can live like this. What is wrong with the society now? Or is it always the same every since history begins... You know just when you need to settle down for a moment and see what you can do next, wisely of course. 

A secret to share. Actually, my purpose of going to Hong Kong besides visiting my family was to have an eyelid surgery. Yup i have a double eyelid but it is not balanced. So ever since i found the trick to have a perfect double eyelid (or maybe not perfect enough), i was happy. Then i got frustrated as time goes by. Do you know what it is? Its the double eyelid sticker la. lol. I tried using glue but it doesn't work. Don't buy the glue. BECAUSE IT DOESN'T WORK. WASTE MONEY WASTE TIME. I have been sticking the double eyelid sticker since i was 14. Now, i can have a good double eyelid without sticking it for a week or more! (Depending on how well i maintain it). If i drink too much water before sleep, my eyes get swollen and my right double eyelid will be gone. Then i have to stick it to get back my double eyelid. And i can't go out of the house because the sticker shows. So its really annoying! And therefore i know its time to do double eyelid surgery... Anyway, i have always wanted to do it ever since i know i have imbalance eyelid. 

I can share this out because i think i'm ready to handle negative comments about plastic surgery. Whatever opinions you can form, you are not me so you won't understand. And besides, i have my parents' permission to do so. Except my Grandma (><)" haha. She is old fashioned. I wanted to do my nose too. LOL. Yup, don't start to judge me now. You are not me. 

But anyway, end of it, it wasn't done. None was done. And i have already gathered a lot of information! Because suddenly, i feel like i wasn't ready. I KNOW RIGHT... I am having a pretty long holiday now and i can use this time to heal all the wounds. I have it planned! And also because i was a nervous! All these years i have been dreaming to do and when the chance finally comes, i gave up. So i  gave up doing then, but it doesnt mean i won't do it. When the right time comes, i know i will... 

And now i feel quite impressed with people who do plastic surgery. They certainly took up a lot of courage to go under the knife. Impressive. Lol. 

Alright, enough of it. I was looking back all my photos in the phone and i decided to post all those self-take pics. 
Notice a pimple under my nose... I was in Hong KONG ATM!

In Kenting.. 

Some beach time. I gain weight... 





oh, the time when i have swollen eyes. Just awake and i don't know why i took this pic either. Maybe to show off my nails? hahaha. 

The double eyelid that i want, without the use of double eyelid sticker. 











I realise lots of pictures taken before i cut my hair. Maybe i shouldn't cut my hair short but i didn't regret it either. Its already at shoulder length now! 

Okay, i gotta watch my 'Keeping Up With The Kardashians" now. Sometimes, i wish i have their life because they have their own shops, get to know so many people, many pretty siblings and yeah... They can buy ferrari and Rolls Royce and you name it... But i always know everything happens for a reason. I think i will enjoy the process of being wealthy than being born with a silver spoon. It's difficult but i'm not someone who gives up easily. Especially when its things related to these! You know, its not wrong to dream big! Think about what you really want and do it right. 

End of Story :) 
xx