Sunday, July 21, 2013

With Makeup VS Without Makeup

Hello guys, so a few days ago I tweeted "Someone who don't mind my pale face, messy hair, oily face, wearing specs look at home. Haha. I will marry you." 

And so i thought maybe i can show you guys how i really look like at home. COMPLETELY WITH NO MAKE UP OR WATEVER HIDDEN SECRET TO MAKE MY SKIN LOOK BETTER. Its just really plain me. I didn't do a facial before that or anything at all. lol. 

But before that... 

Some pictures of myself with make up and getting ready for work :) . Find me at Fenix Room/Playhouse yay! I'm door hosting at these venues. Anyway, last night Pang Wei Bo came to Fenix Room and i was shocked. He gave me the wrong side of the hand to stamp and i had to turn it over to stamp him. LOL. And he gave me the look of "Uh I need to have a stamp too?".. Well... didn't recognise it was him until some other girls confirmed it. Heh, I touched a celebrity's hand! lol. alright... nothing much to get excited about. I wish for Jay Chou and Lee Hom though... 


Actually, just showing off my KCYM rings.. Really fell in love with my infinity ring. I'm rushing on all your orders already! Please be patient with me. I only have a pair of hands. 

And yay, ready for a picture totally with no Make up on? 
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
..
.
.
.


Ok that's the best i can give you. HAHA. #nakedface 

My exam ended 2 days ago. Apparently i find myself getting more busy after my exam ended. I was working consecutively for 3 nights with only 5 hours of sleep per day. August is gonna be a beautiful month :)  Can't wait for it. New jewelleries, more laughters, no school, freedom, shopping~ Yay! 

How did you spend your Sunday? I hope its all good :) 

xx.
Currently listening

2 comments:

  1. Heyyy I've been waiting for aoshi to release your new shoot for months already. The teaser was so good but he like disappeared :(

    ReplyDelete
  2. hey. maybe u can ask him on facebook :) . He seems super busy.

    ReplyDelete