Wednesday, August 28, 2013

August Update

Hello beautiful people! I haven't really blog alot recently. And since its coming to the end of August, i thought maybe i can post all the pictures i've taken so far this month. So here's what i've been doing in August! 
.
.
.
.

My bf is almost a complete noob in fashion. He wears jeans and a T-shirt with the same shoe everytime. So my sister and I decided to do a 5 min make over for him at H&M. That day we had Imperial Treasure with my dad. Looking handsome? haha. Seriously we just grabbed the clothes and asked him to change. He was so reluctant to do it but for the sake of making me happy, he sacrificed. LOL. I think its a pretty good sacrifice though. 
.
.
 This day my sister and I went for a jog at Bishan Park. It was the night where we might be able to watch the meteor shower. Haven't run for such a long time and it felt so good to exercise. It was so peaceful and quiet. #ilovepeaceful&quietthings. 
Forgeting troubles 
.
.
.
This day I was browsing through pin interest and print screen it for my bf to see. Effing nice house. 

And i got Eiffel Tower to be my lock screen photo. 
.
.
.
 This day my sister and I had seafood at Jumbo Seafood. 

.
.
.
Don't know if this video will be taking a long time to load but its me doing the WASABI CHALLENGE with my boyfriend. I totally had no make up on so please don't treat it like u see a ghost! 
.
.
.
My rings were done. Love it?? I twisted the bands this time!!! If you are in love with the design and wanna get one for yourself or for as a gift for your friend, please contact me. They are made of pure silver. Price starts from $40 per ring. If u like infinity ring, check out my instagram! I posted them on it too. Currently making a cross necklace pendant for my guy friend and a couple ring for my friend. 
.
.
.
Cleaned my kitchen recently. Was effing pissed off with how messy & dirty it is. 
.
.
..
After cleaning... I had my work at Fenix Room till 5am the next morning. lol. Surprisingly i was fine but i knocked out within 5 mins when i get to bed. 
.
.
.
After an overnight mahjong at bf's house, his mum made us brunch!!! lol. His mother was telling him what a big appetite i have despite my small size. lol. 
.
.
..
And I cooked dinner. 
.
.
.
.
Played Mahjong again. wahahaha. da san yuan. 
.
.
.
.
 And just went East Coast Park today!!! Had so much fun cycling & looking at the sea. We splashed water at one another and we were all almost soaked with sea water. lol. 
A group photo of us :) 
Love this picture :) It is my facebook cover photo now. 
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Ok! That's all for my August. Thursday morning we will be going to Ikea and sending my sister off to the airport. Working at Fenix room again on Friday & Saturday. oh one more thing! I passed my bridging course! lol. That means i will be exempted from Year 1 in university. Heading to year 2 straight in UOL! 

Can't believe this month is actually a very good month, filled with laughter and peace. Thank you :) 

xx

No comments:

Post a Comment