Thursday, January 16, 2014

A week in Photos

Hello everyone! 

I can't believe half of January is already gone. Why is time passing so fast? "Time pass fast when you're happy" Well then i guess i am happy! (Although i did cry on the first day of January but it's all gonna be fine.) 

So.... my week in photos. 
Bought my first sneakers from Zalora. It's Vans. I don't wear sneakers because i thought it looks nerdy but recently i'm starting to like wearing covered shoes. It protects my feet against sunlight too (that's my main purpose of wearing it. lol). 

Got to say it's not very good. It is a little heavy and i start having blister on my right feet after fifteen minutes of walking. My wedge sneaker bought from drjays didn't have this happening. I should have bought Superga's sneaker!!!! It was super comfy when i tried it on in Hong Kong. 

Maybe i could get one Superga sneaker soon? 

This kinda look that day.. Loving 3CE Red Lip Lacquer. 


My purchase from Zalora and MDS Collection. 

Am i complaining alot? Because i didn't really like that gold skirt too. The material isn't so good afterall. I use to like MDS collection's clothes because i thought they were really stylish and nice! So i will always go to one of their outlets at Wisma in Orchard for shopping. Then suddenly their styles are becoming more and more towards the OL (Office Lady) style. That was when i didn't like it anymore. 

But the main point is.... Their clothes can get spoilt very easily after a few wash. If you want, i can show you a few pictures of it. I'm not even lying! hahaha. 

But i subscribed to their newsletter and i saw this skirt and i bought it because i've been looking for golden skirt for quite some time. 

 Dim Sum at Red Star. 

 I love it its so authentic! 
 Just sketching... I wish i could draw better. Haven't draw since 7 years ago when i do Arts in Secondary 1. 

Preparing for the next KCYMJEWELRY babies! 

Making chocolate birthday cake with my bf and his mum. 







His mum is an awesome cook!!!!! 


Time to study. 
My lucky colour. 

How did your week go? Hope it was fun! 

#Everyday is an opportunity that shouldn't be squandered 

xx

No comments:

Post a Comment